Ancient Faith Today Live - Evangelizing the Orthodox?
Ancient Faith
teaching
May 6, 2026
An Australian based Protestant ministry called "Evangelising Eastern Orthodoxy" led by a former Greek Orthodox adherent claims that Orthodox Christians are "led away" from the Gospel because it's "obscured by other things." Fr. Tom responds with the truth of the matter.
Download the Ancient Faith App:
https://apps.apple.com/us/app/ancient-faith-radio-app/id542980935
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.ancientfaithministries.ancientfaithradio.prod&pli=1
Follow Ancient Faith on Social Media:
https://www.instagram.com/ancientfaithministries/?hl=en
https://www.facebook.com/ancientfaithministries
Find Books and Other Resources from Ancient Faith:
https://store.ancientfaith.com/
Support Ancient Faith Ministries:
https://www.ancientfaith.com/support/
About us:
Ancient Faith Ministries exists to carry out the Great Commission of Jesus Christ through accessible and excellently-crafted publications and creative media that educate, edify, and evangelize, leading to a living experience of God through His Holy Orthodox Church.
Ancient Faith Ministries operates with the blessing of the Antiochian Orthodox Christian Archdiocese of North America with a pan-Orthodox outreach.
Ancient Faith Today Live - Evangelizing the Orthodox?
#orthodoxchurch #easternorthodox #orthodoxy #ancientfaith
Topics
thekingdomheavensuffersviolencedr.jeannieconstantinouancientradio




![Search the Scriptures Live - Techniques of Patristic Interpretation [Bible #40]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/Osz7Gwlr4Uo/hqdefault.jpg)

![Protecting the Iconostasis and Icons While Designing | Mirror of Paradise [EP. 3]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/SDKBdHI886s/hqdefault.jpg)
![Search the Scriptures Live - Augustine and Jerome's Correspondence [Bible #39]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/7WP3q3Sfr_U/hqdefault.jpg)

![How to be an Orthodox Christian - Confession: Holy Repentance and the Second Baptism [EP. 14]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/slJPhIicTc0/hqdefault.jpg)


![Lord of Spirits - We Are the Aliens [Ep. 144]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/GX5g3gBgU9E/hqdefault.jpg)




![[PODCAST] Is Christianity Unjust? Plus 3 Other BIG Questions](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/jLJ6pM_PChw/hqdefault.jpg)






