Ancient Faith Today Live - Reading Fr. Seraphim Rose in Context (w/ Bishop Gerasim)
Ancient Faith
teaching
October 25, 2023
Fr. Thomas welcomes Bishop Gerasim (Eliel) to discuss popular writer and figure, Fr. Seraphim (Rose) of Platina. What were the challenges of his time and how can we benefit from his writings today?
Download the Ancient Faith App:
https://apps.apple.com/us/app/ancient-faith-radio-app/id542980935
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.ancientfaithministries.ancientfaithradio.prod&pli=1
Follow Ancient Faith on Social Media:
https://www.instagram.com/ancientfaithministries/?hl=en
https://www.facebook.com/ancientfaithministries
Find Books and Other Resources from Ancient Faith:
https://store.ancientfaith.com/
Support Ancient Faith Ministries:
https://afm.kindful.com/?campaign=1230156
About us:
Ancient Faith Ministries exists to carry out the Great Commission of Jesus Christ through accessible and excellently-crafted publications and creative media that educate, edify, and evangelize, leading to a living experience of God through His Holy Orthodox Church.
Ancient Faith Ministries operates with the blessing of the Antiochian Orthodox Christian Archdiocese of North America with a pan-Orthodox outreach.
Ancient Faith Today Live - Reading Fr. Seraphim Rose in Context (w/ Bishop Gerasim)
#orthodoxchurch #easternorthodox #orthodoxy #ancientfaith
Topics
baptismtheophanyeverydayorthodoxmeettheritchiebrotherswithelissa bjeletich




![Search the Scriptures Live - Techniques of Patristic Interpretation [Bible #40]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/Osz7Gwlr4Uo/hqdefault.jpg)

![Protecting the Iconostasis and Icons While Designing | Mirror of Paradise [EP. 3]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/SDKBdHI886s/hqdefault.jpg)
![Search the Scriptures Live - Augustine and Jerome's Correspondence [Bible #39]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/7WP3q3Sfr_U/hqdefault.jpg)

![How to be an Orthodox Christian - Confession: Holy Repentance and the Second Baptism [EP. 14]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/slJPhIicTc0/hqdefault.jpg)


![Lord of Spirits - We Are the Aliens [Ep. 144]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/GX5g3gBgU9E/hqdefault.jpg)











